Clay: Kaoline, White, Superfine

Price: $3.85
Clay: Kaoline, White, Superfine

Kaolin Hydrous aluminum-silicate from the USA.

Also known as Kaolin KR®, Phyllosilicate, Kaolite, Kaolinum, French White Clay, White Cosmetic Clay, China Clay, White Clay, Chalk, and White Dirt.

Kaolin has a variety of uses.

SOAPS Soap makers often use it in shaving and oily skin soaps as it adds slip while being safe and generally non-sensitizing.

FACIAL MASKS This soft and gentle clay can also be mixed with water to form facial masks that help to remove oil from the skin keeping the nose from looking shiny.

DEODORANTS

SCRUBS

Makeup

Composition:
Kaolin – Al2Si2O5(OH)4 >99%
Water <1%